Sl. No. Name Designation Name of Office Contact Number
1. Sri Ajoy Kr. Das AGM O/o The MD, AEGCL, Bijulee Bhawan, Ghy-01 94350-45804
2. Sri Gunajit Bhuyan AGM O/o The MD, AEGCL, Bijulee Bhawan, Ghy-01 98540-15601
3. Sri Jyotirmoy Das AGM O/o The MD, AEGCL, Bijulee Bhawan, Ghy-01 94350-11753
4. Sri Lekha Bhuyan AGM O/o The MD, AEGCL, Bijulee Bhawan, Ghy-01 98640-25116
5. Sri Narayan Sharma AGM O/o The MD, AEGCL, Bijulee Bhawan, Ghy-01 94350-40035
6. Smt. Jayashree Devi AGM 132 KV Grid Sub-station,AEGCL, Kahilipara, Ghy-19 98540-76553
7. Sri Hitesh Kakoti AGM Communication Division, AEGCL, Kahilipara, Ghy-19 98641-10407
8. Sri Arup Kalita AGM Communication Division, AEGCL, Jorhat 94351-58118
9. Sri Bimal Ch. Borah AGM SLDC Division, AEGCL, Kahilipara, Ghy-19 94351-19248
10. Sri Biswajit Das Purkayastha AGM Silchar T&T Division, AEGCL, Silchar 94355-65550
11. Sri Ashutosh Bhattacharya AGM O/o The GM(P&E), AEGCL, Narengi, Ghy-26 94353-32928
12. Sri Arup Kr. Baishya AGM 132 KV Grid Sub-station, AEGCL, Dibrugarh 94350-73117
13. Md. Shad Nawaz Ali Ahmed AGM Goalpara T&T Division, AEGCL, Agia 94350-13821
14. Sri Balabanta Basumatary AGM 220 KV Grid S/S, AEGCL, Salakati 94357-37222
15. Sri Dilip Kr. Das AGM Guwahati T&T Division, AEGCL, Narengi, Ghy-26 94355-43277
16. Sri Mukut Ch. Nath AGM 400 KV Kukurmara GSS, AEGCL, Mirza 70020-94449
17. Sri Rituporna Kharghoria AGM Guwahati MRT Division, AEGCL, Narengi, Ghy-26 98599-47726
18. Sri Jayanta Mangal Baruah AGM Jorhat MRT Division, AEGCL,  Jorhat 94352-28649
19. Sri Rutu Gohain AGM Jorhat T&T Division, AEGCL, Jorhat 94351-58147
20. Sri David Bathari AGM(i/c) Guwahati Works Division, AEGCL, Kahilipara, Ghy-26 94353-21224
21. Sri Jagat Kakati AGM 132 KV Grid Sub-station, Depota 94351-88975
22. Sri Himangshu Baishya AGM O/o The GM(P&E),AEGCL,Narengi, Ghy-26 98591-81640
23. Sri Rijumani Sharma AGM O/o The GM(P&E),AEGCL,Narengi, Ghy-26 96780-03836
24. Hemanta Kr. Sarma AGM 220 KV Mariani Sub-station 94355-14589
25. Hosur Sundaram Mohan AGM 220 KV Grid Sub-station, Tinsukia 94353-36124
26. Shashi Kr. Sinha AGM 132 KV Grid Sub-station, Rangia 94353-63343
27. Nabanit Hazarika (i/c) AGM 220 KV Grid Sub-station, Samaguri  
28. Khireswar Gogoi AGM T&T Division, AEGCL, Nagaon 94353-60066
29. Gautam Das AGM T&T Division, AEGCL, North Lakhimpur 94350-20827
30. Narayan Ch. Baruah AGM 132 KV Grid Sub-station, Nazira, Gargaon 78960-00637
31. Dharani Dhar Das AGM 400 KV Grid Sub-station, Kukurmara, Mirza 96136-80200
32. Lalit Ch. Baruah AGM 400 KV Grid Sub-station, Kukurmara, Mirza 94357-08585
33. Arunav Gogoi AGM 400 KV Grid Sub-station, Kukurmara,Mirza 94351-65696
34. Sashi Mohan Singha AGM 220 KV Grid Sub-station, Sarusajai 98641-02918
35. Dipesh Das AGM SLDC, Kahilipara 99540-01254
36. Shyama T. Lahkar AGM(HR) O/o The MD, AEGCL, Bijulee Bhawan, Ghy-01 97060-50728
37. Paresh Barman AGM(F&A) O/o The MD, AEGCL, Bijulee Bhawan, Ghy-01 96780-09221
38. Suresh Kaimal AGM(F&A) O/o The MD, AEGCL, Bijulee Bhawan, Ghy-01 94351-14641
39. B. Ch. Basumatary AGM(F&A) O/o The MD, AEGCL, Bijulee Bhawan, Ghy-01 98642-77647
40. Anindita Das AGM O/o The MD, AEGCL, Bijulee Bhawan, Ghy-01 97060-75244
41. Uday Sankar Nath AGM O/o The MD, AEGCL, Bijulee Bhawan, Ghy-01 98641-26346
42. Lohit Krishna Borah AGM T&C Division, AEGCL, Tezpur
94351-88931
43. Ashish Hazarika AGM 132 Grid Sub-station, Dhaligaon 94351-89929
44. Suraj Daimary AGM T&C Divison,AEGCL, Dhaligaon  
45. Bidhu Bhusan Deb AGM T&C Division,AEGCL, Silchar, Meherpur 94355-23369
         

IMPORTANT CONTACT NUMBERS
Suite 101, 1220 West Market Street
Wilmington, Delaware  U.S.A. 19901
Tel: 1-302-123-7777
Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd.
The State Transmission Utility of Assam
CIN U40101AS2003SGC007238
Corporate Office Contact No: 0361 2739520
                                      Fax No: 0361 2739513
© Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd. ·  All Rights reserved